Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Collocalia marginata
   NamebankID: 13069
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:13069   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand)
  Aves
    Apodiformes
      Apodidae
        Collocalia Gray, GR 1840
          Collocalia marginata


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Philippine Swiftlet
    Grey-rumped Swiftlet
French
    Salangane des Philippines
German
    Graubürzelsalangane
Japanese
    フィリピンシロハラアナツバメ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory