Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Leuciscus turskyi (Heckel, 1843)
   NamebankID: 130791
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:130791   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Leuciscus
              Leuciscus turskyi (Heckel, 1843)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Leuciscus (Telestes) turskyi (Heckel 1843)
Leuciscus turskyi
Squalius turskyi
Squalius turskyi Heckel, 1843



Common Names:
Czech | Finnish | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Jelec Turského
Finnish
    Messinkiseipi
Mandarin Chinese
    纵带雅罗鱼
    縱帶雅羅魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leuciscus turskyi (Heckel, 1843)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory