Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Stachybotrys chartarum (Ehrenb.) S. Hughes 1958
   NamebankID: 1310614
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1310614   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Not assigned
          Not assigned
            Stachybotrys
              Stachybotrys chartarum (Ehrenb.) S. Hughes 1958


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Oospora chartarum (Ehrenb.) Wallr. 1833
Stachybotrys chartarum
Stilbospora chartarum Ehrenb. 1818



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascomycetes
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stachybotrys chartarum (Ehrenb.) S. Hughes 1958Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory