Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Luciopimelodus pati (Valenciennes, 1836)
   NamebankID: 131120
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:131120   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Siluriformes
          Pimelodidae
            Luciopimelodus
              Luciopimelodus pati (Valenciennes, 1835)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Luciopimelodus pati (Valenciennes, 1835)
Luciopimelodus pati
Pimelodus pati
Pimelodus pati Valenciennes, 1836



Common Names:
English | Finnish | Mandarin Chinese | Spanish
 
English
    Pati
    Catfish
Finnish
    Kuhamonni
Mandarin Chinese
    帕氏梭油鯰
    帕氏梭油鲶
Spanish
    Patí



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pimelodidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Luciopimelodus pati (Valenciennes, 1836)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory