Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Crustomyces subabruptus (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1978
   NamebankID: 1316136
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1316136   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Polyporales
          Cystostereaceae
            Crustomyces
              Crustomyces subabruptus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Crustomyces pini-canadensis subsp. subabruptus (Bourdot & Galzin) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993
Crustomyces subabruptus
Cystostereum pini-canadense subsp. subabruptum (Bourdot & Galzin) Chamuris 1986
Cystostereum subabruptum (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1975
Odontia subabrupta Bourdot & Galzin 1928



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cystostereaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crustomyces subabruptus (Bourdot & Galzin) Jülich 1978Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory