Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phellinus ferruginosus (Schrad.) Pat. 1900
   NamebankID: 1322904
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1322904   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Hymenochaetales
          Hymenochaetaceae
            Phellinus
              Phellinus ferruginosus (Schrad.) Pat. 1900


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Acia ferruginosa (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1880
Agaricus ferruginosus (Schrad.) E. H. L. Krause 1933
Boletus ferruginosus Schrad. 1794
Fomes ferruginosus (Schrad.) Massee 1892
Fuscoporia ferruginosa (Schrad.) Murrill 1907
Mucronoporus ferruginosus (Schrad.) Ellis & Everh. 1889
Ochroporus ferruginosus (Schrad.) J. Schröt. 1888
Phellinus ferruginosus
Physisporus ferruginosus (Schrad.) Gillet 1878
Polyporus ferruginosus (Schrad.) Fr. 1818
Poria ferruginosa (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Rustkjuke



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Hymenochaetaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phellinus ferruginosus (Schrad.) Pat. 1900Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory