Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Seiridium cardinale (W. W. Wagener) B. Sutton & I. A. S. Gibson 1972
   NamebankID: 1326280
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1326280   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Xylariales
          Amphisphaeriaceae
            Seiridium
              Seiridium cardinale (W. W. Wagener) B. Sutton & I. A. S. Gibson 1972


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Coryneum cardinale W. W. Wagener 1939
Seiridium cardinale



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphisphaeriaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Seiridium cardinale (W. W. Wagener) B. Sutton & I. A. S. Gibson 1972Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory