Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Odondebuenia balearica (Pellegrin & Fage, 1907)
   NamebankID: 133464
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:133464   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Gobiidae
            Odondebuenia
              Odondebuenia balearica (Pellegrin & Fage, 1907)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eleotris balearicus Pellegrin & Fage, 1907
Eleotris balearicus



Common Names:
Catalan | Croatian | English | German | Greek | Italian
 
Catalan
    Gobi de les balears
Croatian
    Glavočić balearski
    Glavocic balearski
English
    Coralline goby
German
    Balearengrundel
Greek
    Γωβιός
    Κωβιός
    Κοραλλογωβιός
Italian
    Ghiozzetto delle Baleari
    Ghiozzo corallino



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gobiidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Odondebuenia balearica (Pellegrin & Fage, 1907)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory