Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phellinus trivialis (Bres.) Kreisel 1964
   NamebankID: 1338270
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1338270   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Hymenochaetales
                  Hymenochaetaceae
                    Phellinus
                      Phellinus igniarius
                        Phellinus igniarius var. trivialis


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Fomes igniarius var. trivialis (Bres.) Killerm. 1928
Ganoderma trivialis Bres.
Ochroporus igniarius var. trivialis (Bres.) Niemelä 1985
Phellinus igniarius var. trivialis (Bres. ex Killerm.) Niemelä 1975
Phellinus trivialis



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Hymenochaetaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phellinus trivialis (Bres.) Kreisel 1964Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory