Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pulcherricium caeruleum (Lam.) Parmasto 1968
   NamebankID: 1339870
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1339870   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Polyporales
          Phanerochaetaceae
            Terana
              Terana caerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Athelia caerulea (Lam.) Chevall. 1826
Athelia coerulea (Lam.) Chevall. 1826
Byssus caerulea Lam. 1779
Byssus coerulea Lam. 1779
Corticium caeruleum (Lam.) Fr. 1838
Corticium coeruleum (Lam.) Fr. 1838
Pulcherricium caeruleum
Terana caerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891
Terana coerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891
Thelephora caerulea (Lam.) Schrad. ex DC. 1805
Thelephora coerulea (Lam.) Schrad. ex DC. 1805



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Indigobarksopp



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Phanerochaetaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pulcherricium caeruleum (Lam.) Parmasto 1968Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory