Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Oxuderces wirzi (Koumans, 1937)
   NamebankID: 134123
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:134123   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Gobioidei
                      Gobiidae
                        Oxuderces Eydoux and Souleyet, 1850
                          Oxuderces wirzi (Koumans, 1937)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Apocryptodon wirzi
Apocryptodon wirzi Koumans, 1937
Oxuderces wirzi
Oxuderces wirzi (Koumans 1938)



Common Names:
English | Finnish | Mandarin Chinese
 
English
    Wirz's goby
Finnish
    Borneonkitaryömijä
Mandarin Chinese
    沃氏背眼鰕虎鱼
    沃氏背眼鰕虎魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gobiidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oxuderces wirzi (Koumans, 1937)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory