Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pachychilon macedonicum (Steindachner, 1892)
   NamebankID: 134194
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:134194   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Pachychilon
              Pachychilon macedonicum (Steindachner, 1892)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Leuciscus macedonicus
Leuciscus macedonicus Steindachner, 1892
Pachychilon macedonicum
Pachychilon macedonicus (Steindachner, 1892)
Pachychilon macedonicus



Common Names:
Czech | Finnish | German | Greek | Greek, Modern (1453) | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Ploticka makedonská
    Plotička makedonská
Finnish
    Makedoniansärki
German
    Prespaplötze
Greek
    Mavrotsironi
    Μαυροτσιρώνι
Greek, Modern (1453)
    Mavrotsironi
    Μαυροτσιρώνι
Mandarin Chinese
    马其顿拟鲤
    马其顿肥唇鱼
    馬其頓擬鯉
    馬其頓肥唇魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pachychilon macedonicum (Steindachner, 1892)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory