Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Parablennius rouxi (Cocco, 1833)
   NamebankID: 134313
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:134313   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Blenniidae
            Parablennius
              Parablennius rouxi (Cocco, 1833)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Blennius ruxii
Blennius ruxii Cocco, 1833
Parablennius rouxi
Parablennius rouxii
Parablennius rouxii (Cocco, 1833)



Common Names:
Catalan | Croatian | Danish | English | German | Greek | Italian | Mandarin Chinese | Serbian | Slovene | Slovenian | Turkish
 
Catalan
    Bavosa de banda bruna
Croatian
    Babica prugasta
Danish
    Længdestribet slimfisk
English
    longstriped blenny
    striped blenny
German
    Streifen-Schleimfisch
Greek
    Ταινιοσαλιάρα
    Σαλιάρα
Italian
    Bausa janca
    Bavosa bianca
Mandarin Chinese
    鲁氏副鳚
    鲁氏鳚
    魯氏副鳚
    魯氏鳚
Serbian
    Babica kraljica
Slovene
    Èrnoboka babica
    »rnoboka babica
Slovenian
    Èrnoboka babica
Turkish
    Horozbin baligi
    Horozbina baligi
    Horozbina balığı
    Horozbin balığı



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Blenniidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Parablennius rouxi (Cocco, 1833)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory