Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Parablennius zvonimiri (Kolombatovic, 1892)
   NamebankID: 134322
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:134322   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Blenniidae
            Blennius
              Blennius zvonimiri


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Blennius zvonimiri Kolombatovic
Parablennius zvonimiri



Common Names:
Catalan | Croatian | Danish | English | German | Italian | Mandarin Chinese | Russian | Turkish | unspecified
 
Catalan
    Bavosa menuda
Croatian
    Babica jelenka
Danish
    Zvonimirs slimfisk
English
    zoanimir's blenny
German
    Hirsch-Schleimfisch
Italian
    Bavosa cervina
Mandarin Chinese
    兹氏副鳚
    兹氏鳚
    茲氏副鳚
    茲氏鳚
Russian
    Sobachka zvonimira
Turkish
    Horozbin baligi
    Horozbina baligi
    Horozbina balığı
    Horozbin balığı
unspecified
    zoanimir's blenny



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Blenniidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Parablennius zvonimiri (Kolombatovic, 1892)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory