Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Parapercis decemfasciata (Franz, 1910)
   NamebankID: 134592
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:134592   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Pinguipedidae
            Parapercis Bleeker, 1863
              Parapercis decemfasciata (Franz, 1910)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Neopercis decemfasciata Franz, 1910
Neopercis decemfasciata
Parapercis decemfasciata



Common Names:
Japanese | Korean | Mandarin Chinese
 
Japanese
    Yûdachi-toragisu
    Y˚dachi-toragisu
    Yuudachi-tora-gisu
Korean
    No-rang-yol-dong-ga-ri
    No-rang-yǒl-dong-ga-ri
Mandarin Chinese
    Xié dài ni lú
    狗
    圆拟鲈
    圓擬鱸
    横斑拟鲈
    Xié dài nĭ lú
    橫斑擬鱸



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinguipedidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Parapercis decemfasciata (Franz, 1910)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory