Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Parequula melbournensis (Castelnau, 1872)
   NamebankID: 134731
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:134731   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Gerreidae
            Parequula
              Parequula melbournensis (Castelnau, 1872)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gerres melbournensis
Gerres melbournensis Castelnau, 1872
Parequula melbournensis
Parequula melbourunensis (Castelnau, 1872)
Parequula melbourunensis



Common Names:
English | Mandarin Chinese
 
English
    Silverbelly
    Lowfin
Mandarin Chinese
    小口副银鲈
    小口副銀鱸



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gerreidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Parequula melbournensis (Castelnau, 1872)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory