Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888
   NamebankID: 1356340
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1356340   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Phallales
          Gomphaceae
            Ramaria
              Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clavaria formosa Pers. 1797
Ramaria formosa



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Giftkorallsopp



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Gomphaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ramaria formosa (Pers.) Quél. 1888Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory