Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chlorophyllum molybdites (G. Mey.) Massee 1898
   NamebankID: 1357281
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1357281   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Agaricales
          Agaricaceae
            Chlorophyllum
              Chlorophyllum molybdites (G. Mey.) Massee 1898


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Agaricus molybdites G. Mey. 1818
Chlorophyllum molybdites
Lepiota molybdites (G. Mey.) Sacc. 1887
Leucocoprinus molybdites (G. Mey.) Pat. 1899
Macrolepiota molybdites (G. Mey.) G. Moreno, Bañares & Heykoop 1995



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    [Grønnskiveparasollsopp
    Grønnskiveparasollsopp



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agaricaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chlorophyllum molybdites (G. Mey.) Massee 1898Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory