Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudomugil furcatus Nichols, 1955
   NamebankID: 136606
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:136606   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Atheriniformes
          Pseudomugilidae
            Pseudomugil
              Pseudomugil furcata


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pseudomugil furcata
Pseudomugil furcata Nichols, 1955
Pseudomugil furcatus
Pseudomugil furcatus Nichols



Common Names:
Danish | English | Finnish | German | Mandarin Chinese
 
Danish
    Gaffelhalet blåøje
English
    Forktail rainbowfish
    Forktail blue-eye
Finnish
    Kultasädekala
    Kultasinisilmä
German
    Gabelschwanz-Regenbogenfisch
Mandarin Chinese
    叉尾鲻银汉鱼
    叉沼汉鱼
    叉尾鯔銀漢魚
    叉沼漢魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Pseudomugilidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudomugil furcatus Nichols, 1955Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory