Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudophoxinus crassus (Ladiges, 1960)
   NamebankID: 136636
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:136636   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Pseudophoxinus
              Pseudophoxinus crassus (Ladiges, 1960)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthorutilus crassus Ladiges, 1960
Acanthorutilus crassus
Phoxinellus crassus (Ladiges, 1960)
Phoxinellus crassus
Pseudophoxinus crassus



Common Names:
Czech | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Slunka turecká
    Slunka tuzenská
Mandarin Chinese
    厚体小鱥
    厚身拟鱥
    厚身擬鱥
    厚體小鱥



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudophoxinus crassus (Ladiges, 1960)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory