Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudophoxinus maeandri (Ladiges, 1960)
   NamebankID: 136642
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:136642   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Pseudophoxinus
              Pseudophoxinus maeandri (Ladiges, 1960)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pararhodeus maeandri Ladiges, 1960
Pararhodeus maeandri
Pseudophoxinus maeandri



Common Names:
Czech | English | Mandarin Chinese | Turkish
 
Czech
    Slunka isiklinská
English
    Ot baligi
Mandarin Chinese
    梅氏拟鱥
    梅氏擬鱥
Turkish
    Ot bali i
    Ot baligi



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudophoxinus maeandri (Ladiges, 1960)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory