Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rajella dissimilis (Hulley, 1970)
   NamebankID: 137131
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:137131   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Chondrichthyes
          Elasmobranchii
            Euselachii
              Rajiformes
                Rajidae Blainville, 1816
                  Rajella Stehmann, 1970
                    Rajella dissimilis (Hulley, 1970)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Raja dissimilis Hulley, 1970
Raja dissimilis
Rajella dissimilis



Common Names:
Danish | Dutch | English | Mandarin Chinese
 
Danish
    Spøgelsesrokke
Dutch
    Geestrog
English
    Ghost skate
Mandarin Chinese
    白尾鳐
    白尾鰩



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Rajidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rajella dissimilis (Hulley, 1970)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory