Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rajella sadowskii (Krefft and Stehmann, 1974)
   NamebankID: 137138
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:137138   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Chondrichthyes
                            Elasmobranchii
                              Rajiformes
                                Rajidae
                                  Rajella Stehmann, 1970
                                    Rajella sadowskii (Krefft and Stehmann, 1974)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Raja sadowskii
Raja sadowskii Krefft & Stehmann, 1974
Rajella sadowskii
Rajella sadowskyii
Rajella sadowskyii (Krefft & Stehmann, 1974)



Common Names:
Danish | Dutch | English | Spanish
 
Danish
    Brasiliansk rokke
Dutch
    Braziliaanse rog
English
    Ray
    Brazilian skate
Spanish
    Raya



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Rajidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rajella sadowskii (Krefft and Stehmann, 1974)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory