Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Peltigera hymenina (Ach.) Delise ex Duby 1830
   NamebankID: 1393427
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1393427   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Peltigerales
          Peltigeraceae
            Peltigera
              Peltigera hymenina


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Peltidea hymenina Ach. 1803
Peltidea polydactyla var. hymenina (Ach.) Flot.
Peltigera hymenina
Peltigera hymenina (Ach.) Delise
Peltigera polydactyla f. hymenia (Ach.) Nyl.
Peltigera polydactylon var. hymenina (Ach.) Flot. 1850



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Peltigeraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Peltigera hymenina (Ach.) Delise ex Duby 1830Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory