Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Tenualosa thibaudeaui (Durand, 1940)
   NamebankID: 139767
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:139767   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Clupeomorpha
                  Clupeiformes
                    Clupeoidei
                      Clupeidae
                        Alosinae
                          Tenualosa Fowler, 1934
                            Tenualosa thibaudeaui (Durand, 1940)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Clupea thibaudeaui Durand, 1940
Clupea thibaudeaui
Tenualosa thibaudeaui



Common Names:
Danish | English | Khmer | Lao | Laotian | Mandarin Chinese | Vietnamese
 
Danish
    Laos-stamsild
English
    Laotian shad
    Pa mak pang
    Lao shad
Khmer
    Kbork
    Trey ca moi
    Trey kabåk
    Trey kbork
    Trey sam loi
    Trey sam lôi
Lao
    Pa mak pang
    Mak pang
    Pa mak phang
    Pba mak pang
Laotian
    Pa mak pang
    Mak pang
    Pa mak phang
    Pba mak pang
Mandarin Chinese
    密鳃鲥(东南亚鲥)
    密鰓鰣(東南亞鰣)
Vietnamese
    Cá Cháy nam



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clupeidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tenualosa thibaudeaui (Durand, 1940)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory