Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Alburnus hohenackeri Kessler, 1877
   NamebankID: 141765
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:141765   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Alburnus
              Alburnus alburnus hohenackeri Kessler, 1877


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Alburnus alburnus hohenackeri Kessler, 1877
Alburnus alburnus hohenackeri
Alburnus hohenackeri



Common Names:
Czech | Danish | English | Finnish | German | Mandarin Chinese | Russian
 
Czech
    Ouklej severokavkazská
Danish
    Nordkaukasisk løje
English
    Transcaucasian bleak
    North Caucasian bleak
Finnish
    Kaukasiansalakka
German
    Transkaukasischer Ukelei
Mandarin Chinese
    北方欧白鱼
    霍氏欧白鱼
    北方歐白魚
    霍氏歐白魚
Russian
    Severo-Kavkazskaya ukleika
    Zakavkazskaya ukleika
    уклейка северокавказская куринская



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alburnus hohenackeri Kessler, 1877Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory