Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Perkinsus marinus (Mackin, H. M. Owen & Collier) Levine 1978
   NamebankID: 1441478
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1441478   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Fungi
    Myxomycota
      Phycomycota
        Saprolegniales
          Saprolegniaceae
            Dermocystidium
              Dermocystidium marinum Machin, Owen, Collier, 1950


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Dermocystidium marinum Mackin, H. M. Owen & Collier 1950
Labyrinthomyxa marina (Mackin, H. M. Owen & Collier) Mackin & S. M. Ray 1966
Perkinsus marinus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Perkinsea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Perkinsus marinus (Mackin, H. M. Owen & Collier) Levine 1978Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory