Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758)
   NamebankID: 145744
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:145744   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Blicca
              Blicca bjoekna


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Blicca bjoekna
Blicca bjoekna (Linnaeus, 1758)
Blicca bjoerkna
Blicca björkna (Linnaeus, 1758)
Blicca bjorkna (Linnaeus, 1758)
Blicca björkna
Blicca bjorkna
Cyprinus bjoerkna Linnaeus, 1758
Cyprinus bjoerkna



Common Names:
Bulgarian | Czech | Danish | Dutch | English | Farsi | Finnish | French | German | Hungarian | Hungarian (Magyar) | Italian | Mandarin Chinese | Norwegian | Persian | Polish | Portuguese | Rumanian | Russian | Serbian | Slovak | Slovene | Spanish | Swedish | Turkish
 
Bulgarian
    Bellitza
Czech
    Piest
    Cejn malý
    Cejnek malý
    Krínek
    Skalák
    Křínek
Danish
    Flire
Dutch
    Blei
    Kolblei
English
    White bream
    Silver bream
    Flat bream
Farsi
    Seamparak
    سيم نما
Finnish
    Pasuri
French
    Blike
    Brème bordelière
    Brémette
    Hazelin
    Petite brème
    Bréme bordelière
German
    Halbbrachsen
    Pliete
    Blicke
    Güster
    Hebber
    Weißfisch
    Pleinzen
    Breitfisch
    Bresen
    Rotflosser
    Mackel
    Blätte
    Bleiche
    Bleinse
    Blenke
    Bleyzer
    Bliengge
    Bunke
    Fliengge
    Geiserze
    Gieben
    Giester
    Grasblecke
    Grastaschel
    Halbbressen
    Hörsel
    Jüster
    Kleinbreiser
    Kulbauge
    Meckel
    Plattfisch
    Pletten
    Plieten
    Prünke
    Rotplieten
    Sandblecke
    Scheiber
    Schniber
    Steinmappen
    Zobelpleinzen
Hungarian
    Karika keszeg
Hungarian (Magyar)
    Karika keszeg
Italian
    Blicca
Mandarin Chinese
    瑞典欧鳊
    粗鳞鳊
    瑞典歐鯿
    粗鱗鯿
Norwegian
    Flisebrasme
    Flire
Persian
    Seamparak
Polish
    Krap
Portuguese
    Brema prateada
Rumanian
    Batca
    Cârjanca
    Cosac
    Batcă
Russian
    Ploskyrka
    Gustera
Serbian
    Krupatica
Slovak
    Piest zelenkavý
Slovene
    Androga
Spanish
    Brema blanca
Swedish
    Björkna
Turkish
    Tahta baligi
    Abdalca
    Çapak



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Blicca bjoerkna (Linnaeus, 1758)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory