Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Parapercis diplospilus Gomon, 1981
   NamebankID: 1497652
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1497652   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Trachinoidei
                      Pinguipedidae
                        Parapercis Bleeker, 1863
                          Parapercis diplospilus Gomon, 1981


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Parapercis diplospila
Parapercis diplospila Gomon, 1980
Parapercis diplospilus Gomon, 1980
Parapercis diplospilus



Common Names:
English | Mandarin Chinese
 
English
    Doublespot grubfish
Mandarin Chinese
    双斑拟鲈
    雙斑擬鱸



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinguipedidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory