Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Gobioides broussonnetii Lacépède, 1800
   NamebankID: 154995
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:154995   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Perciformes
                                Gobiidae
                                  Gobioides Lacepede, 1800
                                    Gobioides broussoneti Lacépède, 1800


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gobioides broussoneti Lacepède, 1800
Gobioides broussoneti
Gobioides broussoneti Lacépède, 1800
Gobioides broussonnetii
Gobioides broussonnetii Lacepède, 1800



Common Names:
Danish | English | German | Mandarin Chinese | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Danish
    Dragekutling
English
    Violet goby
German
    Lila Aalgrundel
Mandarin Chinese
    勃氏似鰕虎鱼
    勃氏似鰕虎魚
Portuguese
    Cobra
    Babosa
    Maria-da-toca
    Amoré
    Amoréia
    Aimoré
    Morongo
    Amboré
    Cundunda
    Emboré
    Muçurango
    Maiuíra
    MaiuÌra
    Maiulira
    Taissica-pintada
Spanish
    Lamprea
    esmeralda de rio
    Gobio violeta
    Esmeralda De Río



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gobioides broussonnetii Lacépède, 1800Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory