Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Dictyochophyceae
   NamebankID: 1560255
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1560255   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Dictyochophyceae
        Pedinellales
        Rhizochromulinales


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    silicoflagellates



Associated Ranks
Class



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chrysophyceae
Ochrophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DictyochophyceaeJan 22, 2004 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory