Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Glaucophyta
   NamebankID: 1560441
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1560441   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Plantae
    Biliphyta
      Glaucophyta
        Glaucocystophyceae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Galucophyta



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Glaucocystophytes



Associated Ranks
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Protista



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
GlaucophytaJan 22, 2004 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory