Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Stropharia pseudocyanea (Desm.) Morgan 1908
   NamebankID: 1584890
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1584890   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Agaricales
          Strophariaceae
            Psilocybe
              Psilocybe pseudocyanea



Synonyms:
Agaricus pseudocyaneus Desm. 1823
Psilocybe pseudocyanea (Desm.) Noordel. 1995



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Strophariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stropharia pseudocyanea (Desm.) Morgan 1908May 4, 2004 Kirk, Paul
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory