Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Porodaedalea chrysoloma (Fr.) Imazeki 1989
   NamebankID: 1605824
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1605824   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Hymenochaetales
          Hymenochaetaceae
            Phellinus
              Phellinus chrysoloma


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Daedalea chrysoloma (Fr.) Cooke & Quél. 1878
Phellinus chrysoloma (Fr.) Donk 1971
Physisporus chrysoloma (Fr.) P. Karst. 1882
Polyporus chrysoloma Fr. 1861
Poria chrysoloma (Fr.) Cooke 1886
Porodaedalea chrysoloma (Fr.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Granstokkjuke



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi
Hymenochaetaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Porodaedalea chrysoloma (Fr.) Imazeki 1989May 4, 2004 Kirk, Paul
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory