Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Miletinae
   NamebankID: 1661560
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1661560   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Endopterygota
                                      Amphiesmenoptera
                                        Lepidoptera
                                          Glossata
                                            Neolepidoptera
                                              Heteroneura
                                                Ditrysia
                                                  Obtectomera
                                                    Papilionoidea
                                                      Lycaenidae
                                                        Miletinae
                                                          Liphyrini
                                                          Miletini


Alternate Classifications:
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    harvesters



Associated Ranks
Sub-family
Subfamily



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lycaenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MiletinaeMay 21, 2004 Natural History Museum - LA
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory