Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Syncrossus berdmorei Blyth, 1860
   NamebankID: 172889
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:172889   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cobitidae
            Botia
              Botia berdmorei (Blyth, 1860)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Botia berdmorei (Blyth, 1860)
Botia berdmorei
Syncrossus berdmorei



Common Names:
Czech | English | Finnish | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Mrenka Berdnoreova
    Mrenka thajská
    Sekavka Berdmoreova
    Mřenka thajská
    Mřenka Berdnoreova
English
    Tiger loach
    Blyth's loach
Finnish
    Rengasnuoliainen
Mandarin Chinese
    缅甸沙鳅
    緬甸沙鰍



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cobitidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Syncrossus berdmorei Blyth, 1860Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory