Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Apocheiridium- J. C. Chamberlin, 1924
   NamebankID: 1734043
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1734043   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Chelicerata
        Arachnida
          Pseudoscorpiones de Geer 1778
            Iocheirata Harvey, 1992
              Cheiridioidea Hansen 1893
                Cheiridiidae Hansen 1893
                  Cheiridiinae Hansen 1893
                    Apocheiridium J. C. Chamberlin, 1924
                      Apocheiridium (Apocheiridium) Chamberlin 1924
                        Apocheiridium asperum Beier, 1964
                        Apocheiridium bulbifemorum Benedict, 1978
                        Apocheiridium caribicum Beier, 1936
                        Apocheiridium cavicola Mahnert, 1993
                        Apocheiridium chamberlini Godfrey, 1927
                        Apocheiridium eruditum Chamberlin, 1932
                        Apocheiridium fergusoni Benedict, 1978
                        Apocheiridium ferum (Simon, 1879)
                        Apocheiridium ferumoides Chamberlin, 1924
                        Apocheiridium granochelum Benedict, 1978
                        Apocheiridium indicum Murthy and Ananthakrishnan, 1977
                        Apocheiridium inexpectum Chamberlin, 1932
                        Apocheiridium minutissimum Beier, 1964
                        Apocheiridium mormon Chamberlin, 1924
                        Apocheiridium pallidum Mahnert, 1982
                        Apocheiridium pelagicum Redikorzev, 1938
                        Apocheiridium pinium Morikawa, 1953
                        Apocheiridium reddelli Muchmore, 1992
                        Apocheiridium rossicum Redikorzev 1935
                        Apocheiridium stannardi Hoff, 1952
                        Apocheiridium turcicum Beier, 1967
                        Apocheiridium validissimum Beier, 1976
                        Apocheiridium validum Beier, 1967
                        Apocheiridium zealandicum Beier, 1976


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Apocheiridium J. C. Chamberlin, 1924
Apocheiridium
Apocheiridium Chamberlin 1924
Apocheiridium (Apocheiridium) Chamberlin 1924



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Apocheiridium- J. C. Chamberlin, 1924Jul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory