Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Bryonia cretica ssp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin
   NamebankID: 1734161
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1734161   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Dilleniidae
            Violales
              Cucurbitaceae
                Bryonia L.
                  Bryonia cretica L.
                    Bryonia cretica ssp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bryonia cretica dioica
Bryonia cretica dioica (Jacq.) Tutin
Bryonia cretica subsp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin
Bryonia cretica L. subsp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin
Bryonia cretica L. subsp. dioica (Jacquin) Tutin
Bryonia cretica L. ssp. dioica (Jacq.) Tutin



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Cretan bryony
English
    Cretan bryony



Associated Ranks
Sub-species
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Violales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bryonia cretica ssp. dioica (Jacq.) TutinJul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory