Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Kochichthys flavofasciatus (Kamohara, 1936)
   NamebankID: 1760045
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1760045   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Trachinoidei
                      Pinguipedidae
                        Kochichthys Kamohara, 1961
                          Kochichthys flavofasciatus (Kamohara, 1936)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Kochichthys flavofasciata (Kamohara, 1936)
Kochichthys flavofasciata
Kochichthys flavofasciatus



Common Names:
Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
Japanese
    Kisujitoragisu
Mandarin Chinese
    狗
    高知鲈
    高知鱸



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinguipedidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Kochichthys flavofasciatus (Kamohara, 1936)Jul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory