Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dictyosoma rubrimaculatum Yatsu, Yasuda and Taki, 1978
   NamebankID: 1760098
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1760098   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Zoarcoidei
                      Stichaeidae Gill, 1864
                        Dictyosoma Temminck and Schlegel, 1845
                          Dictyosoma rubrimaculatum Yatsu, Yasuda and Taki, 1978


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Dictyosoma rubrimaculata Yatsu, Yasuda & Taki, 1978
Dictyosoma rubrimaculata
Dictyosoma rubrimaculatum



Common Names:
Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
Japanese
    Benitsukeginpo
Mandarin Chinese
    红斑网鳚
    紅斑網鳚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Stichaeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dictyosoma rubrimaculatum Yatsu, Yasuda and Taki, 1978Jul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory