Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ophioglossum vulgatum auct. non L.
   NamebankID: 1760248
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1760248   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Pteridophyta
      Filicopsida
        Ophioglossales
          Ophioglossaceae
            Ophioglossum
              Ophioglossum vulgatum L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
Ophioglossum vulgatum



Common Names:
Common name | English | Romanian | Swedish | unspecified
 
Common name
    Adder's Tongue
    southern adderstongue
    southern adder's-tongue
English
    Adder's Tongue
    southern adderstongue
    southern adder's-tongue
    English Adder's Tongue
    Southern Adders-tongue
Romanian
    limba şarpelui
Swedish
    Ormtunga
unspecified
    Adder's Tongue
    southern adderstongue



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ophioglossales
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ophioglossum vulgatum auct. non L.Jul 28, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory