Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cestrum parqui auct. non L'Hér.
   NamebankID: 1760377
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1760377   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsi
                            Solanales Dumort.
                              Solanaceae Juss.
                                Cestrum
                                  Cestrum parqui L'Her.
                                    Cestrum parqui glabriusculum Benth.
                                    Cestrum parqui tomentistipes A. Gray, 1932


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cestrum parqui L'Hér.
Cestrum parqui
Cestrum parqui L'Her.



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    green cestrum
    green poison-berry
    willow-leaf-jessamine
English
    Chilean jessamine
    Chilean flowering jassamine



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Solanales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cestrum parqui auct. non L'Hér.Jul 28, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory