Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Certhiaxis cinnamomeus
   NamebankID: 1761737
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1761737   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Furnariidae
        Certhiaxis Lesson 1844
          Certhiaxis cinnamomea (Gmelin) 1788


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Certhiaxis cinnamomea (J. F. Gmelin, 1788)
Certhiaxis cinnamomea (Gmelin, 1788)
Certhiaxis cinnamomea
Certhiaxis cinnamomea (Gmelin) 1788
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus (Gmelin, 1788)



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Yellow-chinned Spinetail
    Yellow-throated Spinetail
French
    Synallaxe à gorge jaune
German
    Gelbkehlschlüpfer
Japanese
    キバシリカマドドリ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Furnariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Certhiaxis cinnamomeusJul 23, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory