Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Climacteris rufus Gould, 1841
   NamebankID: 1761750
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1761750   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Climacteridae
        Climacteris Temminck 1820
          Climacteris rufa Gould 1841


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Climacteris rufa Gould 1841
Climacteris rufa
Climacteris rufus



Common Names:
Common name | English | French | German | Japanese
 
Common name
    Rufous Treecreeper
English
    Rufous Treecreeper
French
    Échelet roux
German
    Rostbauch-Baumrutscher
Japanese
    チャバラキノボリ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Climacteridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Climacteris rufus Gould, 1841Jul 23, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory