Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Delichon nipalense
   NamebankID: 1761809
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1761809   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Aves
          Passeriformes
            Hirundinidae
              Delichon Horsfield & Moore 1854
                Delichon nipalense Moore, 1854


Alternate Classifications:
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Nepal House-Martin



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Hirundinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Delichon nipalenseJul 23, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory