Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Eremopterix griseus (Scopoli, 1786)
   NamebankID: 1761816
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1761816   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: James Lee Peters)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Alaudidae
        Eremopterix Kaup 1836
          Eremopterix grisea (Scopoli) 1786


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eremopterix grisea (Scopoli, 1786)
Eremopterix grisea
Eremopterix grisea (Scopoli) 1786
Eremopterix griseus



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    Ashy-crowned Sparrow-Lark
    Ashy-crowned Sparrow Lark
    Ashy-crowned Finch-Lark
French
    Moinelette croisée
German
    Grauscheitellerche
Japanese
    ハイガシラスズメヒバリ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eremopterix griseus (Scopoli, 1786)Jul 23, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory