Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Solifugae
   NamebankID: 1769649
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1769649   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Solifugae
          Daesiidae
          Karschiidae


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Common name | Czech | English | German | Hebrew | Kurdish | Lithuanian | Polish | Russian
 
Common name
    solpugids
    sun spiders
    camel spiders
Czech
    Solifugy
English
    Wind Scorpions
German
    Walzenspinnen
Hebrew
    עכשובאים
Kurdish
    Paspazok
Lithuanian
    Solpūgos
Polish
    Solfugi
Russian
    Сольпуги



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SolifugaeAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory