Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Filistatidae
   NamebankID: 1769658
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1769658   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Filistatidae
            Afrofilistata
            Andoharano
            Filistata
            Filistatinella
            Filistatoides
            Kukulcania
            Lihuelistata
            Microfilistata
            Misionella
            Pikelinia
            Pritha
            Sahastata
            Tricalamus
            Wandella
            Yardiella
            Zaitunia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Crevice Weavers



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Araneae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
FilistatidaeAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory