Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.
   NamebankID: 1797245
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1797245   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsi
                            Lamiales Bromhead
                              Verbenaceae JaumeSt-Hil.
                                clerodendrum
                                  Clerodendrum thomsonae Balf. f.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Clerodendrum thompsoniae Balf. f.
Clerodendrum thompsoniae
Clerodendrum thomsonae Balf.
Clerodendrum thomsonae
Clerodendrum thomsonae Balf. f.
Clerodendrum thomsoniae



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    bleeding-heart vine
    glory-bower
    bagflower
English
    Bleeding Heart Glorybower
unspecified
    bagflower



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lamiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.Aug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory