Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudomugil signifer Kner, 1866
   NamebankID: 181643
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:181643   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Atheriniformes
          Pseudomugilidae
            Pseudomugil
              Pseudomugil signifer


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
Danish | English | Finnish | German | Mandarin Chinese
 
Danish
    Pacifisk blåøje
English
    australian blue-eye
    Pacific blue-eye
Finnish
    Perhosädekala
    Perhosinisilmä
German
    Celebes-Ährenfisch
    Pazifik-Blauauge
    Schmetterlingsährenfisch
Mandarin Chinese
    鲻银汉鱼
    鯔銀漢魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Pseudomugilidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudomugil signifer Kner, 1866Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory